$161,900
910 Alter Street
Hazleton, PA 18201
MLS# 20-3983
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  158 sqft


910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201
  1 / 42  
910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201 910 Alter Street, Hazleton, PA 18201

Property Description
Ready to be shown!!!! Call for your appointment today.

Details
Listing Information
Current Price: $161,900
List Price: $161,900
List Date: 2020-09-14
Limited Service: No
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: 2 Story
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 1258
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 1258
Aprx Total SF: 158
Tot Rms: 9
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: Detached
Garage Stalls: 2
Est Age: 76 - 100 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 32 X 200
Location, Legal & Taxes
House # (1): 910
Street Name: Alter
Street Suffix: Street
City (Post Office): Hazleton
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18201
MLS Area: Hazleton Area
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Hazleton City
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Hazleton
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 71-T8NW11-05A-005-000
DB/Record Book: 03006
Page: 164368
Est County Tax: 704.57
Est Total Tax: 2680
Remarks & Directions
Included: Refrigerator,stove,
Directions: From 15th St turn to Alter, then after three blocks, house is on left side. From North Church (309) turn Left on 18th St, run to Alter, then make right turn house is on left side
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Showing Instructions: Call Listing Office
Kitchen/Dining Area: Formal Dining Room; Semi-Modern Kitchen
Lot Description: Cleared; Fenced Yard
Interior Finish: Drywall; Paneling; Plaster
Condition: Very Good
Architecture: Colonial
Exterior: Aluminum
Heat Fuel Type: Gas; Oil
Heat Type: Electric Baseboard; Hot Water Radiator; Radiant
AC Type: None
Water: None
Sewer: Public
Hot Water Heater: Electric
Roof: Asbestos Shingles
Basement: Concrete Floor; Full Unfinished
Amenities: Deck; Garage Door Opener; Porch
Documents: Lead Paint Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Room Level Length Width Area Room Remarks
Living Room110.414.9154.96
Dining Room111.514.9171.35
Kitchen11113.25145.75
Bedroom 1211.581316152.39
Bedroom 2211.5814.92172.77
Bedroom 3211.5814.91172.65
Full Bath15.585.7532.08
Full Bath 2211.165.9266.06
1/2 BathB339
Other17.665.7544.04
Other12.25613.5closet
Attic322.7515.41350.58

Listing Office: Century 21 Select Group

Listing Agent: Jose Valerio

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 07:26 PM